144 Pine St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $394,562 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Pine St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $431,641. 144 Pine St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1997
Sold by
Hubbell Andrew G and Hubbell Theresa K
Bought by
Kaldhusdal Terry L and Kaldhusdal Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaldhusdal Terry L | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaldhusdal Terry L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,957 | $370,400 | $87,600 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $341,900 | $87,600 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $315,500 | $87,600 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $278,400 | $87,600 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $185,300 | $47,500 | $137,800 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $193,300 | $51,300 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map