144 Ruger Path New Braunfels, TX 78130
South New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,577 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Ruger Path, New Braunfels, TX 78130 and is currently estimated at $276,644, approximately $179 per square foot. 144 Ruger Path is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Klein Road Elementary School, New Braunfels Middle School, and New Braunfels High School Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Bella Vista Cmi Ltd
Bought by
Rust Trint E and Rust Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,012
Outstanding Balance
$140,804
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Trint E | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rust Trint E | $183,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $281,150 | $43,981 | $237,169 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $317,118 | $44,107 | $273,011 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $310,167 | $72,013 | $238,154 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $296,472 | $42,400 | $254,072 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $226,902 | $32,061 | $194,841 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $196,016 | $29,997 | $166,019 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $189,254 | $27,311 | $161,943 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $186,339 | $25,774 | $160,565 |
| 2017 | $749 | $186,165 | $23,943 | $162,222 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $194,551 | $27,200 | $167,351 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $175,198 | $25,981 | $149,217 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $48,881 | $6,966 | $41,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map