144 Ski Ln La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $1,186,834
--
Bed
12
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Ski Ln, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $884,278, approximately $297 per square foot. 144 Ski Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Lammers Mary Jane
Bought by
Lammers Treasure Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Trimbach Development Llc
Bought by
Lammers Ronald E Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammers Treasure Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lammers Treasure Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lammers Ronald E Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $270,800 | $40,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $270,800 | $40,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $150,200 | $31,250 | $118,950 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $150,200 | $31,250 | $118,950 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $150,200 | $31,250 | $118,950 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $150,200 | $31,250 | $118,950 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $150,200 | $31,250 | $118,950 |
| 2018 | $702 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $138,550 | $31,200 | $107,350 |
| 2014 | $621 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map