144 Steele Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $206,051 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Steele Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $223,263, approximately $151 per square foot. 144 Steele Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Lindsay L
Bought by
Martin Anthony and Martin Lindsay L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Morr Janice G
Bought by
Hoffman Lindsay L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Morr Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Lindsay L | $109,000 | -- | |
| Morr Janice G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $55,480 | $13,600 | $41,880 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $55,480 | $13,600 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $55,480 | $13,600 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $39,630 | $9,720 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $39,630 | $9,720 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $39,630 | $9,720 | $29,910 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $34,090 | $9,170 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $34,090 | $9,170 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $34,090 | $9,170 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $32,470 | $8,730 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $32,470 | $8,730 | $23,740 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $32,910 | $8,760 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map