144 Twilight Place Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Twilight Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $578,804, approximately $204 per square foot. 144 Twilight Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Babcock Robert J and Babcock Darrell
Bought by
Norsworthy Jeramy W and Norsworthy Kelly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,450
Outstanding Balance
$215,139
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Schick James R and Curry Andrea
Bought by
Babcock Darrel L and Babcock Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Cameron Mark A and Cameron Karen S
Bought by
Schick James R and Curry Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
9.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Mcclure Arthur W and Mcclure Caroline F
Bought by
Cameron Mark A and Cameron Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Norsworthy Jeramy W and Norsworthy Kelly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norsworthy Jeramy W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Babcock Darrel L | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Schick James R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Cameron Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Norsworthy Jeramy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norsworthy Jeramy W | $282,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Schick James R | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Mark A | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $450,000 | $70,000 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $418,000 | $70,000 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $412,840 | $70,000 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $375,310 | $70,000 | $350,440 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $341,190 | $21,040 | $320,150 |
| 2020 | $7,311 | $333,350 | $21,040 | $312,310 |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $331,890 | $21,040 | $310,850 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $308,760 | $21,040 | $287,720 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $326,000 | $21,040 | $304,960 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $315,370 | $21,040 | $294,330 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $313,890 | $21,040 | $292,850 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $286,260 | $21,040 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map