144 Wildcat Rd Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $594,673 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Wildcat Rd, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $683,918, approximately $435 per square foot. 144 Wildcat Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Bought by
Irwin James R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $31,590 | $11,560 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $733 | $24,160 | $8,720 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $733 | $27,100 | $9,780 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $638 | $28,890 | $10,430 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $939 | $22,630 | $8,220 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $850 | $21,130 | $8,220 | $12,910 |
| 2019 | $815 | $21,130 | $8,220 | $12,910 |
| 2018 | $750 | $19,460 | $8,280 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $734 | $19,460 | $8,280 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $712 | $20,450 | $9,630 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $669 | $20,450 | $9,630 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,080 | $9,630 | $8,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,080 | $9,630 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map