525 Peaceful Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$1,536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Peaceful Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,465,000, approximately $1,535 per square foot. 525 Peaceful Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman James C and Hoffman Anne M
Bought by
Daverille Sher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Cielo Dorato Lllp
Bought by
Hoffman James C and Polino Anne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daverille Sher Trust | $1,180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hoffman James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $104,770 | $22,840 | $81,930 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $88,920 | $19,060 | $69,860 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $85,410 | $19,810 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $88,780 | $20,590 | $68,190 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $73,020 | $18,080 | $54,940 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $71,860 | $17,230 | $54,630 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $71,860 | $17,230 | $54,630 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $68,260 | $19,770 | $48,490 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $70,120 | $21,220 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $70,120 | $21,220 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,300 | $21,220 | $44,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,300 | $21,220 | $44,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map