$1,370,000

Estimated payment $7,753/month

Total Views 2,001
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,571 Sq Ft
$300 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Bedroom

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 4,571 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending luxury, comfort, and one-of-a-kind custom features throughout. Step inside to find beautiful wood flooring, expansive living areas, and custom lighting throughout the home that creates a warm and elevated ambiance. The home features multiple functional spaces including a family room, home office, loft, workout room, and sunroom, offering flexibility for any lifestyle. The home office is truly one-of-a-kind, showcasing a built-in illuminated agate desk, while the primary suite is a private retreat featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with twinkle lights above the soaking tub, a waterfall feature, and a steam shower (currently not operational). The suite also includes a large walk-in closet and its own mini-split system for personalized comfort. Enjoy entertaining with a wet bar complete with wine fridge and additional refrigerator, as well as a pool table that conveys. The home also features both wood-burning and gas fireplaces, adding charm and warmth throughout. Additional highlights include: - Two guest suites with a shared full bath - Loft space with full bath - Gas washer and dryer (included) - Granite and marble countertops throughout - Gas stove and tankless water heater - Whole-house water softener system - Radiant heating in the back portion of the home + natural gas HVAC cooling - Ice-melt system on the roof Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring: - Heated sunroom with hot tub (included) - Outdoor sauna - Fully fenced yard with French drains - Two storage sheds (one with electricity) - Trex decking and patio space throughout - RV and boat parking The home also includes a newer addition and a roof update, adding to the value and functionality of the property. This home offers an incredible combination of luxury finishes, unique design elements, and versatile living spaces—truly a rare find.

Listing Agent

Aspen Groen

Aspen Groen, Independent Broker Listed on: 04/03/2026

Aspen Groen, Independent Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,241

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

• Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Home Offices

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Schools

  • Park K-5 Elementary School
  • Escalante 6-8 Middle School
  • Durango 9-12 High School

Community Details

  • Durango West 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 566120306003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,241

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.62
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 20000
  • Em Holder: Title
  • Exterior Inclusions: Landscaping, Patio, Deck, Balcony, Covered Porch
  • Interior Inclusions: Wood Stove, Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), W/D Hookup, Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Counters, Security System, Walk In Closet, Hot Tub, Sauna, Garage Door Opener, Fitness Room, Game Room, Sun Room
  • Legal Lot Block: Subdivision: DWII PH 2 RS 1 91-30 Block: 0 Lot: 103 DGO WEST II PHASE 2 38 DANIELLE CIR DURANGO 81301
  • Lot Size Acreage: .5 - .99
  • Parcel Id Number: 566120306003
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 299.72
  • Property Description: Cul-de-sac
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: Two Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch
  • Rv Parking: Yes
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Stone, Wood
  • Street Descriptionaccess: City/Town, Paved, Cul-de-Sac
  • Street Designation: Circle
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Stick Built
  • HOA Fees: Yes
  • Internet Provider: Starlink
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Other Transfer Fees: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 4240.68
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: Welcome to this stunning and spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 4,571 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending luxury, comfort, and one-of-a-kind custom features throughout. Step inside to find beautiful wood flooring, expansive living areas, and custom lighting throughout the home that creates a warm and elevated ambiance. The home features multiple functional spaces including a family room, home office, loft, workout room, and sunroom, offering flexibility for any lifestyle. The home office is truly one-of-a-kind, showcasing a built-in illuminated agate desk, while the primary suite is a private retreat featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with twinkle lights above the soaking tub, a waterfall feature, and a steam shower (currently not operational). The suite also includes a large walk-in closet and its own mini-split system for personalized comfort. Enjoy entertaining with a wet bar complete with wine fridge and additional refrigerator, as well as a pool table that conveys. The home also features both wood-burning and gas fireplaces, adding charm and warmth throughout. Additional highlights include: - Two guest suites with a shared full bath - Loft space with full bath - Gas washer and dryer (included) - Granite and marble countertops throughout - Gas stove and tankless water heater - Whole-house water softener system - Radiant heating in the back portion of the home + natural gas HVAC cooling - Ice-melt system on the roof Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring: - Heated sunroom with hot tub (included) - Outdoor sauna - Fully fenced yard with French drains - Two storage sheds (one with electricity) - Trex decking and patio space throughout - RV and boat parking The home also includes a newer addition and a roof update, adding to the value and functionality of the property. This home offers an incredible combination of luxury finishes, unique design elements, and versatile living spaces—truly a rare find.
  • Subdv Name: Durango West 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 19

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Island, Kitchen Bar, Kitchen/Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Stained/Stamped Concrete
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 4571
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Location Type: Bedroom, Living Room, Den/Family Room
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2918
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level, Upper Level
  • Total Office Den: 2
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 2014

• Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas, Internet, Phone - Cell Reception
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Air, Central A/C, Ductless system
  • Electric Supplier: La Plata Electric Association
  • Heating System: Floor Radiant, Forced Air, Fireplace, Wood Stove, Ductless System
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Water Supplier: Durango West Metro District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoametro Fees: 86.20
  • HOA Metro Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • High School: Durango 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Park K-5
  • Middle School: Escalante 6-8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,794 $77,280 $15,680 $61,600
2024 $2,392 $56,970 $12,760 $44,210
2023 $2,392 $60,650 $13,590 $47,060
2022 $2,135 $62,920 $14,100 $48,820
2021 $2,146 $51,720 $13,760 $37,960
2020 $2,068 $51,400 $12,780 $38,620
2019 $1,982 $51,400 $12,780 $38,620
2018 $1,832 $47,540 $12,870 $34,670
2017 $1,793 $47,540 $12,870 $34,670
2016 $1,741 $50,020 $14,230 $35,790
2015 $1,638 $53,640 $11,590 $42,050
2014 -- $49,720 $11,590 $38,130
2013 -- $49,720 $11,590 $38,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $1,370,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $449,900 Colorado Land Title Co
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $404,910 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 833232

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R023538

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.