NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1440 36th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $225,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $42,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 391% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2012

Interior unit in very good overall condition. 2 bedrooms upstairs and finished basement. Sold As-Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Johnson

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Noel Johnson

Premier Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x95

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82515410031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Side x Side
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.05
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 580
  • Parcel Number: 82515410031
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 1: Living Room, 11x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 9x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 11x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 9x11, On Level: Upper
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1160
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 360
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1520

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 130

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 20x95

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Tax Value: 1108

MLS Schools

  • School District: St. Cloud #742

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Welcome Home Properties Of Mn Llc
Bought by
Mohamed Abdirashid and Abdi Bilad
Current Estimated Value
$206,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$192,118
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Kstp Properties Llc
Bought by
Cranston Daniel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Bought by
Cranston Daniel Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohamed Abdirashid $199,900 --
Cranston Daniel A $79,000 --
Cranston Daniel Daniel $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohamed Abdirashid $197,400
Previous Owner Cranston Daniel Daniel $71,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $42,000 -23.6% $28 / Sq Ft
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 For Sale $55,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,472 $192,300 $25,000 $167,300
2024 $1,914 $170,500 $25,000 $145,500
2023 $1,568 $140,500 $25,000 $115,500
2022 $2,402 $106,600 $15,000 $91,600
2021 $2,364 $106,600 $15,000 $91,600
2020 $2,204 $101,400 $15,000 $86,400
2019 $888 $88,200 $15,000 $73,200
2018 $796 $78,200 $15,000 $63,200
2017 $810 $78,200 $15,000 $63,200
2016 $788 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,168 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4131330

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 82.51541.0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.