1440 85th Ave NE Spring Lake Park, MN 55432
Estimated Value: $853,368
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 85th Ave NE, Spring Lake Park, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $853,368, approximately $106 per square foot. 1440 85th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Avail Academy - Blaine Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
7038 Partners Llc
Bought by
Panther Plaza Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,882
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Brickner Braam Llc
Bought by
Lte 8070 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Orchid Properties Llc
Bought by
Brickner Braam Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panther Plaza Llc | $860,000 | -- | |
| 7038 Partners Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Lte 8070 Llc | $649,250 | -- | |
| Brickner Braam Llc | $416,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panther Plaza Llc | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,028 | $601,400 | $76,800 | $524,600 |
| 2025 | $18,097 | $587,100 | $73,600 | $513,500 |
| 2024 | $18,097 | $646,300 | $69,800 | $576,500 |
| 2023 | $12,925 | $619,500 | $66,400 | $553,100 |
| 2022 | $14,533 | $497,900 | $53,100 | $444,800 |
| 2021 | $14,893 | $486,100 | $53,100 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $12,299 | $495,500 | $53,100 | $442,400 |
| 2019 | $9,469 | $395,900 | $53,100 | $342,800 |
| 2018 | $9,489 | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,343 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,060 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,400 | $53,100 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,800 | $53,100 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map