1440 Baton Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $247,147 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Baton Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $268,537, approximately $196 per square foot. 1440 Baton Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Dillon Edward and Dillon Kimberly
Bought by
Dillon Family Revocable Trust and Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Allison Robert C
Bought by
Dillon Edward and Dillon Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Bought by
Dillon Edward and Dillon Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1974
Bought by
Dillon Edward and Dillon Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dillon Edward | $67,000 | -- | |
| Allison Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Edward | $100 | -- | |
| Dillon Edward | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allison Robert C | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,618 | $209,272 | $55,195 | $154,077 |
| 2025 | $3,618 | $209,411 | $55,195 | $154,216 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $206,082 | $52,041 | $154,041 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $207,354 | $53,618 | $153,736 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $173,265 | $40,608 | $132,657 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $137,452 | $26,021 | $111,431 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $127,872 | $24,444 | $103,428 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $119,157 | $18,530 | $100,627 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $106,360 | $13,010 | $93,350 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $84,102 | $8,279 | $75,823 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $73,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $60,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $54,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map