1440 Blake St Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Blake St, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $348,140, approximately $188 per square foot. 1440 Blake St is a home with nearby schools including Whitestone Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hamilton Andrew S and Hamilton Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,632
Outstanding Balance
$153,608
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,532
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Andrew S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Andrew S | $184,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $338,935 | $82,000 | $256,935 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $352,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $320,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $291,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $264,556 | $63,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $240,505 | $58,850 | $181,655 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $240,524 | $54,391 | $186,133 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $244,283 | $54,391 | $189,892 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $37,924 | $37,924 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map