Seller's Agent in 2021
Steven Aslanian
RE/MAX
(818) 599-3322
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,605,424
Completely rebuilt custom view home with impressive downstair master suite! Home was torn down to studs and rebuilt in 2014! Spectacular 2 story Cape Code style home on quiet cul-de-sac with 4 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms, highly upgraded & redone featuring many details including double custom iron door entrance, all newer solid interior doors, crown molding & baseboards throughout, custom iron railing stairways, porcelain & oak hardwood floors, all newer bathrooms, modern upgraded kitchen with custom wood cabinets, Brazilian granite counter tops, glass mosaic backsplash, stainless steel appliances! huge master bedroom located downstairs with fireplace, upgraded master bathroom with spa tub & onyx floors! Oversized covered patio for entertainment, covered second level huge balcony allows amazing views! New speakers connected via intercom throughout house, patio and deck. Outdoor bbq, full grill, fire pit, built in gazebo, pool & waterfall, 2 built in sheds and much more! Public park behind property allows for unobstructed views! A MUST SEE home !
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01019124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Helen E | $1,450,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Aziz Frederick | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aziz Frederick | $690,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bernstein Richard A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aziz Frederick | $34,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aziz Frederick | $552,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $1,450,000 | +11.6% | $511 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,614 | $1,569,526 | $1,020,192 | $549,334 |
| 2024 | $16,614 | $1,538,751 | $1,000,188 | $538,563 |
| 2023 | $16,166 | $1,508,580 | $980,577 | $528,003 |
| 2022 | $15,961 | $1,479,000 | $961,350 | $517,650 |
| 2021 | $10,223 | $928,547 | $554,248 | $374,299 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $919,028 | $548,566 | $370,462 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $901,009 | $537,810 | $363,199 |
| 2018 | $9,292 | $883,343 | $527,265 | $356,078 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $798,000 | $532,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $8,629 | $811,000 | $541,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $644,900 | $430,000 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $6,891 | $644,000 | $418,000 | $226,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steven Aslanian
RE/MAX
(818) 599-3322
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elaine Selko
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(818) 400-9667
23 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: 221002549
APN: 592-0-152-345
Ask me questions while you tour the home.