1440 E 17th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,050,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $989,000, approximately $352 per square foot. 1440 E 17th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Delgado J Oscar and Delgado Teresa
Bought by
Diaz Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Jose Oscar and Delgado Teresa
Bought by
Delgado Jose Oscar and Delgado Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Hector | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Delgado Jose Oscar | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Hector | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Jose Oscar | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,531 | $722,176 | $372,813 | $349,363 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $708,016 | $365,503 | $342,513 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $694,135 | $358,337 | $335,798 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $680,525 | $351,311 | $329,214 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $667,182 | $344,423 | $322,759 |
| 2020 | $8,601 | $660,342 | $340,892 | $319,450 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $647,395 | $334,208 | $313,187 |
| 2018 | $8,199 | $634,702 | $327,655 | $307,047 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $520,000 | $266,300 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $520,000 | $266,300 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | $5,898 | $475,000 | $243,300 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map