1505 E Bailey Way Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $564,461, approximately $669 per square foot. 1505 E Bailey Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Huning Green Susan
Bought by
Reiko Loui Phyllis Ann and Sissac Livingston August
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,068
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Huning Green Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,710
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Craig Aubrey
Bought by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Craig Aubrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Baculi Rodolfo N and First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank and First Nationwide Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiko Loui Phyllis Ann | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huning Green Susan | $82,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Crossland Mtg Corp | $69,820 | American Title Co | |
| Craig Aubrey | $50,000 | North American Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Bank | $45,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reiko Loui Phyllis Ann | $113,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Huning Green Susan | $73,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Aubrey | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $175,191 | $101,735 | $73,456 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $171,757 | $99,741 | $72,016 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $168,390 | $97,786 | $70,604 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $165,089 | $95,869 | $69,220 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $161,853 | $93,990 | $67,863 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $157,054 | $91,203 | $65,851 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $153,975 | $89,415 | $64,560 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $147,998 | $85,944 | $62,054 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $145,776 | $84,654 | $61,122 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $142,921 | $82,996 | $59,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map