1440 Lemonwood Dr W Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Lemonwood Dr W, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $699,230, approximately $442 per square foot. 1440 Lemonwood Dr W is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Ciocon Simplicio U and Ciocon Maria S
Bought by
The Living Trust Of Simplicio U Ciocon &
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Living Trust Of Simplicio U Ciocon & | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $269,578 | $94,310 | $175,268 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $264,292 | $92,461 | $171,831 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $259,110 | $90,648 | $168,462 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $254,030 | $88,871 | $165,159 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $249,049 | $87,128 | $161,921 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $246,496 | $86,235 | $160,261 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $241,663 | $84,544 | $157,119 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $236,924 | $82,886 | $154,038 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $232,279 | $81,261 | $151,018 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $227,725 | $79,668 | $148,057 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $224,304 | $78,471 | $145,833 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $219,910 | $76,934 | $142,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map