1440 N Fairview St Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,231 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 N Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,198,808, approximately $733 per square foot. 1440 N Fairview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Basone Peter E
Bought by
The Basone Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Basone Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Basone Peter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $93,192 | $45,809 | $47,383 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $91,365 | $44,911 | $46,454 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $89,575 | $44,031 | $45,544 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $87,819 | $43,168 | $44,651 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $86,098 | $42,322 | $43,776 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $83,547 | $41,068 | $42,479 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $81,910 | $40,263 | $41,647 |
| 2016 | $909 | $78,731 | $38,700 | $40,031 |
| 2015 | $892 | $77,549 | $38,119 | $39,430 |
| 2014 | $898 | $76,031 | $37,373 | $38,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map