1440 Quincy Bridge Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,840 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Quincy Bridge Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $376,960, approximately $201 per square foot. 1440 Quincy Bridge Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Mcloughlin J Terry and Mcloughlin Janine A
Bought by
Schrader Jonathon L and Wegrzyn Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,535
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Mcloughlin J Terry and Mcloughlin Janine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Jonathon L | $272,500 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Mcloughlin J Terry | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrader Jonathon L | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcloughlin J Terry | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Schrader Jonathon L | $40,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,937 | $106,164 | $19,652 | $86,512 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $96,320 | $17,830 | $78,490 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $89,520 | $16,570 | $72,950 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $84,980 | $15,730 | $69,250 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $89,600 | $16,590 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $86,400 | $16,000 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $7,462 | $84,030 | $15,780 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $7,246 | $80,680 | $15,150 | $65,530 |
| 2016 | $7,102 | $77,060 | $14,470 | $62,590 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $72,950 | $13,700 | $59,250 |
| 2014 | $6,242 | $67,710 | $12,710 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $7,104 | $66,030 | $12,390 | $53,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map