14401 Harrowgate Rd Chesterfield, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $335,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14401 Harrowgate Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $318,577, approximately $188 per square foot. 14401 Harrowgate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passalacqua Gaspari | -- | None Available | |
| Passalacqua Gaspari | $194,950 | -- | |
| Jones Robert A | $105,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passalacqua Gaspari | $194,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Robert A | $104,857 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $276,200 | $57,800 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $258,600 | $55,900 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $229,000 | $55,900 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $200,700 | $46,100 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $187,600 | $43,100 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $169,200 | $43,100 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $151,700 | $41,200 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $146,200 | $40,200 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $142,400 | $40,200 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $142,400 | $40,200 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $142,400 | $40,200 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $141,000 | $40,200 | $100,800 |
Map
- 3161 Poplar View Place
- 4119 White Creek Cir
- 4506 Cara Hill Ln
- 3240 Fielding Rd
- 2919 Mistwood Forest Dr
- 4600 Foxwood Rd
- 14101 Ramsey Ct
- 4411 Overridge Dr
- 14305 Sonnenburg Dr
- 4301 Greenbriar Dr
- 4704 Cedar Cliff Rd
- 14613 Happy Hill Rd
- 4605 Greenbriar Dr
- 3101 Loganwood Dr
- 4502 Greyfield Place
- 14102 Hill Spring Dr
- 15330 Harrowgate Rd
- 4100 Hidden Valley Rd
- 13335 Happy Hill Rd
- 13909 Highpaige Way
- 3624 Pine Knoll Ct
- 14311 Harrowgate Rd
- 3612 Pine Knoll Ct
- 14411 Harrowgate Rd
- 0 Harrowgate Rd Unit 7721971-11513031
- 0 Harrowgate Rd Unit 7715343-11503617
- 14244 Cherry St
- 3625 Pine Knoll Ct
- 16517 Harrowgate Rd
- 3606 Pine Knoll Ct
- 3619 Pine Knoll Ct
- 14301 Harrowgate Rd
- 3613 Pine Knoll Ct
- 4006 Hiddenwell Ln
- 4012 Hiddenwell Ln
- 3607 Pine Knoll Ct
- 4018 Hiddenwell Ln
- 14251 Cherry St
- 14912 Pine Knoll Way
- 4024 Hiddenwell Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.