14401 Ramsay Oaks Dr Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $664,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,056
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14401 Ramsay Oaks Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $533,699, approximately $105 per square foot. 14401 Ramsay Oaks Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $39,357 | $2,959 | $36,398 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $34,471 | $2,884 | $31,587 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $34,471 | $2,884 | $31,587 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $32,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $32,580 | $32,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $32,580 | $2,400 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $32,580 | $2,400 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $32,580 | $2,400 | $30,180 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $32,580 | $2,400 | $30,180 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $32,580 | $2,400 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $288,650 | $22,650 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $44,554 | $3,398 | $41,156 |
| 2013 | $3,073 | $29,702 | $2,265 | $27,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map