14404 N 43rd Way Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,149 - $648,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14404 N 43rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $520,537, approximately $366 per square foot. 14404 N 43rd Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Borgese Joseph M
Bought by
Borgese Family Trust and Borgese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Piccione Fannie and Borgese Fannie
Bought by
Borgese Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgese Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borgese Joseph M | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borgese Joseph M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $14,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map