Estimated Value: $429,496 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14405 County Road Cc, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $562,165, approximately $456 per square foot. 14405 County Road Cc is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $51,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $44,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $44,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $38,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $38,665 | $9,310 | $29,355 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $34,504 | $8,797 | $25,707 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $31,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $31,830 | $6,900 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $26,730 | $6,840 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $26,730 | $6,840 | $19,890 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $25,400 | $6,840 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map