14408 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14408 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $760,065, approximately $541 per square foot. 14408 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Mooney Clara Leola and Mooney Leola C
Bought by
Mooney C Leola and Mooney Rockie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney C Leola | -- | Civic Center Title Svc Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $77,915 | $21,543 | $56,372 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $76,388 | $21,121 | $55,267 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $74,891 | $20,707 | $54,184 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $73,423 | $20,301 | $53,122 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $71,984 | $19,903 | $52,081 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $69,850 | $19,313 | $50,537 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $68,482 | $18,935 | $49,547 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $65,824 | $18,200 | $47,624 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $64,836 | $17,927 | $46,909 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $63,567 | $17,576 | $45,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map