14420 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14420 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $716,893, approximately $716 per square foot. 14420 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Javier
Bought by
Lopez Raul and Lopez Martina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,024
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Fenton Ernest C and Nickel Lorraine
Bought by
Lopez Javier and Lopez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Raul | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lopez Javier | $300,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Raul | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Javier | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $426,517 | $341,219 | $85,298 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $418,155 | $334,529 | $83,626 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $409,957 | $327,970 | $81,987 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $401,920 | $321,540 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $394,040 | $315,236 | $78,804 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $382,354 | $305,887 | $76,467 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $374,858 | $299,890 | $74,968 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $360,304 | $288,246 | $72,058 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $329,000 | $263,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $329,000 | $263,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map