14435 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14435 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $742,139, approximately $558 per square foot. 14435 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Sibrian Emerson
Bought by
Sibrian Emerson and Emerson Sibrian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Sibrian Manuel De Jesus
Bought by
Sibrian Emerson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibrian Emerson | -- | None Available | |
| Sibrian Emerson | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $316,917 | $182,385 | $134,532 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $310,704 | $178,809 | $131,895 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $304,612 | $175,303 | $129,309 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $298,640 | $171,866 | $126,774 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $292,786 | $168,497 | $124,289 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $284,103 | $163,500 | $120,603 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $278,534 | $160,295 | $118,239 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $267,720 | $154,071 | $113,649 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $263,699 | $151,757 | $111,942 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $258,535 | $148,785 | $109,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map