14409 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14409 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $838,116, approximately $491 per square foot. 14409 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Juan Francisco
Bought by
Moreno Alfred and Moreno Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Alfred | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Alfred | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $423,742 | $201,885 | $221,857 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $415,434 | $197,927 | $217,507 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $407,290 | $194,047 | $213,243 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $399,305 | $190,243 | $209,062 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $391,476 | $186,513 | $204,963 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $379,867 | $180,982 | $198,885 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $372,420 | $177,434 | $194,986 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $357,960 | $170,545 | $187,415 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $352,584 | $167,984 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $345,678 | $164,694 | $180,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map