14433 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $718,939 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14433 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $799,235, approximately $731 per square foot. 14433 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Espinoza Heleodoro and Espinoza Elena
Bought by
Espinoza Heleodoro and Espinoza Elena
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Heleodoro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $160,270 | $64,292 | $95,978 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $157,129 | $63,032 | $94,097 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $154,049 | $61,797 | $92,252 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $151,030 | $60,586 | $90,444 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $148,070 | $59,399 | $88,671 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $143,680 | $57,638 | $86,042 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $140,863 | $56,508 | $84,355 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $135,394 | $54,314 | $81,080 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $133,362 | $53,499 | $79,863 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $130,751 | $52,452 | $78,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map