14445 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $849,220
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14445 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $827,305, approximately $411 per square foot. 14445 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Banuelos Jorge David and Banuelos Hilda Irene
Bought by
Banuelos Family Trust and Banuelos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Banuelos George
Bought by
Banuelos George and Banuelos Hilda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Banuelos George D
Bought by
Banuelos George D and Banuelos Hilda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,720
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Cathcart Cyril L
Bought by
Banuelos George and Banuelos Hilda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banuelos Jorge David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banuelos George | -- | Wfg National Title Company O | |
| Banuelos George D | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Banuelos George | $187,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Cathcart Cyril L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banuelos George | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos George D | $390,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos George | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Banuelos George | $28,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $318,664 | $159,077 | $159,587 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $312,416 | $155,958 | $156,458 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $306,291 | $152,900 | $153,391 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $300,286 | $149,902 | $150,384 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $294,399 | $146,963 | $147,436 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $291,382 | $145,457 | $145,925 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $285,669 | $142,605 | $143,064 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $280,068 | $139,809 | $140,259 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $269,194 | $134,381 | $134,813 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $265,151 | $132,363 | $132,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,958 | $129,771 | $130,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map