1441 Broadway St Unit B Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Broadway St Unit B, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $319,830, approximately $279 per square foot. 1441 Broadway St Unit B is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Wankmuller Michael
Bought by
Wankmuller Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Outstanding Balance
$330,896
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$11,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Trujillo Alfonso A
Bought by
Wankmuller Laurel and Moore Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Greenlaw Joyce L
Bought by
Greenlaw Joyce L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wankmuller Laurel | -- | First American Title | |
| Moore Brent | -- | First American Title | |
| Dorman Marissa | $337,000 | First American Title | |
| Wankmuller Laurel | -- | None Available | |
| Greenlaw Joyce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorman Marissa | $330,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $128,104 | $25,617 | $102,487 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $123,131 | $24,623 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $120,718 | $24,141 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $118,352 | $23,668 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $117,140 | $23,426 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $114,844 | $22,967 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $112,593 | $22,517 | $90,076 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $110,386 | $22,076 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $108,223 | $21,644 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $106,598 | $21,319 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $104,511 | $20,902 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map