1441 Exeter Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $152,239
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Exeter Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $143,560, approximately $142 per square foot. 1441 Exeter Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Charlene
Bought by
Fraustro Jorge Canedo and Thompson Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Mike and Taylor Patricia
Bought by
Thompson Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,127
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Halverson Damon L
Bought by
Taylor Mike and Taylor Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraustro Jorge Canedo | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Charlene | $73,000 | Attorney | |
| Taylor Mike | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Charlene | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $35,410 | $3,600 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $35,410 | $3,600 | $31,810 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $35,000 | $3,600 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $22,000 | $3,600 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $20,960 | $3,600 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $20,960 | $3,600 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $879 | $14,910 | $3,350 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $851 | $14,910 | $3,350 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $859 | $14,910 | $3,350 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $787 | $12,920 | $3,350 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $760 | $12,920 | $3,350 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $12,920 | $3,350 | $9,570 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $19,840 | $3,350 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map