1441 Wicks Rd Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,570,807 - $3,196,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Wicks Rd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,861,202, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 1441 Wicks Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Sameth David and Sameth Margaret Jolley
Bought by
Sameth David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,550
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Sameth David E
Bought by
Sameth David E and Jolley Margaret W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Spears Robert M and Holstra Judith A
Bought by
Sameth David E and Jolley Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sameth David | -- | -- | |
| Sameth David | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Sameth David E | -- | -- | |
| Sameth David E | $715,000 | Equity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sameth David | $452,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sameth David E | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,340 | $1,215,265 | $679,871 | $535,394 |
| 2024 | $13,670 | $1,191,438 | $666,541 | $524,897 |
| 2023 | $13,555 | $1,168,077 | $653,472 | $514,605 |
| 2022 | $13,083 | $1,145,174 | $640,659 | $504,515 |
| 2021 | $12,542 | $1,122,721 | $628,098 | $494,623 |
| 2019 | $12,070 | $1,089,422 | $609,469 | $479,953 |
| 2018 | $12,341 | $1,068,062 | $597,519 | $470,543 |
| 2016 | $11,948 | $1,026,589 | $574,317 | $452,272 |
| 2015 | $11,819 | $1,011,170 | $565,691 | $445,479 |
| 2014 | $11,569 | $991,363 | $554,610 | $436,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map