14414 Dulcimer Ct Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $413,785 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14414 Dulcimer Ct, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $440,946, approximately $230 per square foot. 14414 Dulcimer Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Ivey James D and Ivey Sussan
Bought by
Wang Tung Fu and Tien Tai Shen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Outstanding Balance
$96,752
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
James D Ivey M and Sussan Z Ivey M
Bought by
Ivey Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Marjon Construction Inc
Bought by
Ivey James D and Ivey Sussan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Tung Fu | $254,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ivey Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ivey James D | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Tung Fu | $203,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey James D | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey James D | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey James D | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,942 | $203,344 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,942 | $203,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $197,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $182,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $177,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $172,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $170,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $166,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $163,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $212,790 | $45,000 | $167,790 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $207,776 | $45,000 | $162,776 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $196,299 | $45,000 | $151,299 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $192,199 | $45,000 | $147,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map