14417 5th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14417 5th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $475,080, approximately $391 per square foot. 14417 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spanaway Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Yetter Chong C
Bought by
Woods Evelyn and Johnson Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$440,802
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Steinmetz Ming H
Bought by
Yetter Ronald P and Yetter Chong C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Crest Builders Inc
Bought by
Steinmetz Ming H and Steinmetz Shan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Evelyn | $470,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Yetter Ronald P | $116,000 | -- | |
| Steinmetz Ming H | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Evelyn | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yetter Ronald P | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Ming H | $111,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $429,900 | $203,400 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $531 | $414,700 | $196,300 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $531 | $390,700 | $169,200 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $550 | $404,900 | $169,200 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $599 | $284,400 | $100,300 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $616 | $259,100 | $83,100 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $634 | $238,300 | $75,700 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $636 | $209,400 | $66,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $563 | $169,700 | $57,200 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $267 | $153,400 | $53,900 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | $267 | $138,500 | $45,100 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map