Landlord's Agent in 2023
Bobby Mathew
Trusted Property Management
(512) 537-0303
4 in this area
380 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $373,000
Beautiful two story home with 4 bed/2.5 bath just few minutes away from the new Tesla factory in the Stonewater Community. The neighborhood boasts a community pool, splash pad and playgrounds. The home back to green space for added privacy. Primary suite downstairs and and three bed rooms and loft area upstairs. Spacious kitchen with granite counters and Stainless Steel appliances. Refrigerator and water softener included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Trusted Property Management License #0646220 Listed on: 02/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhingra Gaurav | -- | Independence Title | |
| Coral Harry E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhingra Gaurav | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coral Harry E | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -10.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,026 | $324,644 | $79,996 | $244,648 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | $392,036 | $30,000 | $362,036 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $296,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $269,233 | $30,000 | $239,233 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $255,351 | $30,000 | $225,351 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $81,219 | $23,574 | $57,645 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Bobby Mathew
Trusted Property Management
(512) 537-0303
4 in this area
380 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Thomas Mathew
Royal Realty Austin LLC
(512) 786-7277
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Proske
Lifestyle Design Realty, LLC
(512) 200-1402
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Rain
MGR Realty LLC
(512) 626-5254
11 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8483639
APN: 884169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.