1442 Belleau Rd Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,402 - $1,759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Belleau Rd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,583,601, approximately $850 per square foot. 1442 Belleau Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Zarnani Lermond Hairapetian and Zarnani Carole Jan
Bought by
Hairapetian Lermond and Hairapetian Carole Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,456,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,402,769
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairapetian Lermond | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairapetian Lermond | $1,456,200 | |
| Closed | Hairapetian Lermond | $1,456,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $370,015 | $154,253 | $215,762 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $362,761 | $151,229 | $211,532 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $355,649 | $148,264 | $207,385 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $348,676 | $145,357 | $203,319 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $341,840 | $142,507 | $199,333 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $331,703 | $138,281 | $193,422 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $325,200 | $135,570 | $189,630 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $312,573 | $130,306 | $182,267 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $307,879 | $128,349 | $179,530 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $301,849 | $125,835 | $176,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map