1442 E Cholla St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,940 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 E Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $322,485, approximately $327 per square foot. 1442 E Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Radoff Robin J
Bought by
Morton Sterling Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Sterling Real Estate Llc | $46,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $5,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $550 | $5,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $550 | $18,920 | $2,040 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $545 | $15,130 | $1,630 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $546 | $13,300 | $1,430 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $529 | $12,390 | $1,330 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $530 | $10,940 | $1,180 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $833 | $8,930 | $960 | $7,970 |
| 2017 | $491 | $7,070 | $760 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $483 | $7,210 | $770 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $447 | $5,810 | $620 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map