1442 E Draper Pkwy Draper, UT 84020
Studio
--
Bath
12,420
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 E Draper Pkwy, Draper, UT 84020. 1442 E Draper Pkwy is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,129 | $3,434,600 | $1,020,900 | $2,413,700 |
| 2024 | $31,129 | $3,270,500 | $933,100 | $2,337,400 |
| 2023 | $31,129 | $3,149,000 | $867,200 | $2,281,800 |
| 2022 | $29,771 | $2,999,000 | $713,500 | $2,285,500 |
| 2021 | $32,145 | $2,766,100 | $667,400 | $2,098,700 |
| 2020 | $34,567 | $2,819,700 | $930,300 | $1,889,400 |
| 2019 | $35,376 | $2,819,700 | $900,100 | $1,919,600 |
| 2018 | $34,615 | $2,819,700 | $780,100 | $2,039,600 |
| 2017 | $29,300 | $2,286,600 | $780,100 | $1,506,500 |
| 2016 | $29,146 | $2,210,400 | $819,200 | $1,391,200 |
| 2015 | $26,288 | $1,846,100 | $819,200 | $1,026,900 |
| 2014 | $26,911 | $1,846,100 | $819,200 | $1,026,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map