1388 E Draper Pkwy Draper, UT 84020
Studio
--
Bath
5,307
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 E Draper Pkwy, Draper, UT 84020. 1388 E Draper Pkwy is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Wal Mart Realty Co
Bought by
Amsource Draper Heights Wmp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,417,000
Outstanding Balance
$887,361
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Zorn Eric S
Bought by
Wal Mart Realty Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsource Draper Heights Wmp Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Wal Mart Realty Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amsource Draper Heights Wmp Llc | $1,417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,264,500 | $375,700 | $888,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,242,500 | $343,400 | $899,100 |
| 2023 | $11,757 | $1,226,200 | $319,200 | $907,000 |
| 2022 | $11,972 | $1,206,000 | $262,600 | $943,400 |
| 2021 | $13,185 | $1,134,600 | $245,600 | $889,000 |
| 2020 | $12,243 | $998,700 | $366,900 | $631,800 |
| 2019 | $11,980 | $954,900 | $319,500 | $635,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $948,100 | $355,000 | $593,100 |
| 2017 | $9,883 | $771,300 | $307,600 | $463,700 |
| 2016 | $10,297 | $780,900 | $323,000 | $457,900 |
| 2015 | $10,368 | $728,100 | $323,000 | $405,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $652,700 | $323,000 | $329,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map