1449 E Pioneer Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 E Pioneer Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $755,128, approximately $498 per square foot. 1449 E Pioneer Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Mason Randall and Mason Debbie
Bought by
Oasis International Mc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Ainsworth Ross and Ainsworth Cindee
Bought by
Mason Randall and Mason Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis International Mc | -- | North Amercian Title Llc | |
| Mason Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Randall | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $503,000 | $399,500 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $473,600 | $384,500 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $436,700 | $369,800 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $443,900 | $362,500 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $376,800 | $267,100 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $369,700 | $267,100 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $361,000 | $267,100 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $314,800 | $242,200 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $302,300 | $200,800 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $260,200 | $183,600 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $234,400 | $189,600 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $222,200 | $169,300 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map