A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Archie Thompson
Springfield Branson Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $137,000
This 2 bedroom 1 bath home has hvac, fenced yard, nice sized rooms and much more. The home is located within a few blocks of Fremont Elementary School. Call today for your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Archie Thompson
Springfield Branson Realty LLC Listed on: 08/05/2013
Co-Listed By
Linda Glendenning
Springfield Branson Realty LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Ellison
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Bart | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Continential Title | |
| Bank Of America N A | $65,428 | None Available | |
| Goedert Erick | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Thompson Archie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Bart | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goedert Erick | $64,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Archie | $49,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | For Sale | $24,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $9,820 | $4,180 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | $463 | $8,630 | $3,800 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $460 | $8,630 | $3,800 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $460 | $8,420 | $3,800 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $460 | $8,420 | $3,800 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $481 | $8,420 | $3,800 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $467 | $8,420 | $3,800 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $341 | $6,140 | $2,850 | $3,290 |
| 2017 | $337 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $360 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $356 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,850 | $3,520 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Archie Thompson
Springfield Branson Realty LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Linda Glendenning
Springfield Branson Realty LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melanie Ellison
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11310896
APN: 12-06-404-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.