1452 E Nora St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $120,407, approximately $122 per square foot. 1452 E Nora St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Dean E and Arnold Carol J
Bought by
Crahen Thomas J and Real Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crahen Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $10,490 | $4,180 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $494 | $9,200 | $3,800 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $491 | $9,200 | $3,800 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $499 | $9,140 | $3,800 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $499 | $9,140 | $3,800 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $522 | $9,140 | $3,800 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $507 | $9,140 | $3,800 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,810 | $2,850 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,390 | $2,850 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $405 | $7,390 | $2,850 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $401 | $7,390 | $2,850 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $392 | $7,160 | $2,850 | $4,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map