1453 E Nora St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $108,445, approximately $144 per square foot. 1453 E Nora St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Terveen Lloyd and Terveen Joyce
Bought by
Moore Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Tindall Marvin L and Tindall Janos
Bought by
Terveen Lloyd and Terveen Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Tindall Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Tindall Marvin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Paul D | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Terveen Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Tindall Marvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $10,200 | $4,180 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $481 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $479 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2022 | $490 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $512 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $498 | $8,970 | $3,800 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $447 | $8,060 | $2,850 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,620 | $2,850 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $418 | $7,620 | $2,850 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | $414 | $7,620 | $2,850 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $401 | $7,330 | $2,850 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map