1442 Pleasantview Dr Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,472 - $849,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Pleasantview Dr, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $762,618, approximately $429 per square foot. 1442 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Braun Kimberlee J
Bought by
Braun Kimberlee J and Kimberlee J Braun Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Shaughnessy Gregory J and Medina Shaughnessy Lezlee
Bought by
Braun Kimberlee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,689
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Smith Alan E and Smith Donna N
Bought by
Shaughnessy Gregory J and Medina Shaughnessy Lezlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,420
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Kimberlee J | -- | None Available | |
| Braun Kimberlee J | $385,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Shaughnessy Gregory J | $158,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Kimberlee J | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaughnessy Gregory J | $155,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $496,968 | $149,091 | $347,877 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $487,224 | $146,168 | $341,056 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $477,671 | $143,302 | $334,369 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $468,305 | $140,492 | $327,813 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $459,122 | $137,737 | $321,385 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $454,415 | $136,325 | $318,090 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $445,505 | $133,652 | $311,853 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $436,769 | $131,031 | $305,738 |
| 2017 | $8,453 | $428,205 | $128,462 | $299,743 |
| 2016 | $8,362 | $419,809 | $125,943 | $293,866 |
| 2015 | $8,332 | $413,503 | $124,051 | $289,452 |
| 2014 | $8,237 | $405,403 | $121,621 | $283,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map