14421 Pear St Riverside, CA 92508
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14421 Pear St, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $1,119,642, approximately $326 per square foot. 14421 Pear St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Mihai Codrin
Bought by
One Pear Living Trust and Mihai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,350
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Mortgage Law Firm Plc
Bought by
Mihai Codrin and Green Nadine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,350
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Navarro Wilfredo S and Navarro Emma E
Bought by
Green Nigel and Green Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,120
Interest Rate
9.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Pear Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mihai Codrin | $702,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Nigel | $194,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | One Pear Living Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Nigel | $311,120 | |
| Closed | Green Nigel | $77,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $917,999 | $275,401 | $642,598 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $563,231 | $144,820 | $418,411 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $552,188 | $141,981 | $410,207 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $541,362 | $139,198 | $402,164 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $535,812 | $137,771 | $398,041 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $525,307 | $135,070 | $390,237 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $515,008 | $132,423 | $382,585 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $504,911 | $129,827 | $375,084 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $495,012 | $127,282 | $367,730 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $487,578 | $125,371 | $362,207 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $478,029 | $122,916 | $355,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map