14426 68th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14426 68th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,111,763, approximately $709 per square foot. 14426 68th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Polinsky Debra R and Polinsky Kenneth
Bought by
Hershkovitz Doron and Hershkovitz Elyse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Fuld Yoel and Fuld Chayah
Bought by
Polinsky Kenneth and Polinsky Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershkovitz Doron | $700,000 | -- | |
| Polinsky Kenneth | $408,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hershkovitz Doron | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polinsky Kenneth | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,631 | $48,314 | $12,370 | $35,944 |
| 2025 | $8,804 | $47,950 | $13,936 | $34,014 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $45,236 | $15,749 | $29,487 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $42,677 | $13,423 | $29,254 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $56,880 | $19,740 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $59,880 | $19,740 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $8,162 | $59,640 | $19,740 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $64,500 | $19,740 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $35,564 | $11,642 | $23,922 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $33,552 | $13,002 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $33,552 | $13,002 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $33,299 | $15,525 | $17,774 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $31,415 | $17,581 | $13,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map