14428 Amar Rd La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $389,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14428 Amar Rd, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $306,398, approximately $540 per square foot. 14428 Amar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and Hillside Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Ponce Gregorio
Bought by
Mora Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Ponce Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Ramon | $79,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ponce Gregorio | $170,000 | United Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponce Gregorio | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Gregorio | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $101,200 | $49,960 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $99,217 | $48,981 | $50,236 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $97,272 | $48,021 | $49,251 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $95,366 | $47,080 | $48,286 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $93,497 | $46,157 | $47,340 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $90,726 | $44,789 | $45,937 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $88,948 | $43,911 | $45,037 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $85,495 | $42,206 | $43,289 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $84,212 | $41,573 | $42,639 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $82,563 | $40,759 | $41,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map