1443 Edgecliff Ln Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,660,000 - $3,739,485
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,938
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Edgecliff Ln, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $3,208,828, approximately $649 per square foot. 1443 Edgecliff Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2016
Sold by
Utter Jeffrey H
Bought by
Utter Jeffrey H and Whittle Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Utter Jeff
Bought by
Utter Jeffrey H and Whittle Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Utter Jeff
Bought by
Utter Jeff and Whittle Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utter Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Utter Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Utter Jeff | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,399 | $754,698 | $272,228 | $482,470 |
| 2024 | $9,399 | $768,541 | $290,731 | $477,810 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $753,473 | $285,031 | $468,442 |
| 2022 | $8,924 | $738,700 | $279,443 | $459,257 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $724,216 | $273,964 | $450,252 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $702,738 | $265,839 | $436,899 |
| 2018 | $8,089 | $688,960 | $260,627 | $428,333 |
| 2016 | $7,800 | $662,208 | $250,507 | $411,701 |
| 2015 | $7,719 | $652,262 | $246,745 | $405,517 |
| 2014 | $7,608 | $639,486 | $241,912 | $397,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map