1443 Highridge Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Highridge Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $646,887, approximately $442 per square foot. 1443 Highridge Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Griffith Mary and Bullock Gordon W
Bought by
Bullock Anne L and Bullock Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Bullock Gordon W and Bullock Anne L
Bought by
Bullock Gordon W and Bullock Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Walden Abbie Louise
Bought by
Bullock Gordon W and Bullock Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Anne L | -- | None Available | |
| Bullock Gordon W | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Gordon W | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Gordon W | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $240,544 | $58,151 | $182,393 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $235,828 | $57,011 | $178,817 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $231,205 | $55,894 | $175,311 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $226,673 | $54,799 | $171,874 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $222,229 | $53,725 | $168,504 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $219,952 | $53,175 | $166,777 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $215,640 | $52,133 | $163,507 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $211,412 | $51,111 | $160,301 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $207,267 | $50,109 | $157,158 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $203,204 | $49,127 | $154,077 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $200,153 | $48,390 | $151,763 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $196,234 | $47,443 | $148,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map