1443 Laurens Rd Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,463
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $621,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 1443 Laurens Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Booker Janice S
Bought by
Janice S Booker Living Trust and Booker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Emmett Jacquelyn G
Bought by
Booker Johnnie Albert and Booker Janice Sterling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Emmett John M and Emmett Jacquelyn G
Bought by
Emmett John M and Emmett Jacquelyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice S Booker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Booker Johnnie Albert | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Emmett John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $582,910 | $129,900 | $453,010 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $582,910 | $129,900 | $453,010 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $582,910 | $129,900 | $453,010 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $461,140 | $108,330 | $352,810 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $461,140 | $108,330 | $352,810 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $461,140 | $108,330 | $352,810 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $431,410 | $120,970 | $310,440 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $431,410 | $120,970 | $310,440 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $417,130 | $120,970 | $296,160 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $420,200 | $63,000 | $357,200 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $420,200 | $63,000 | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map