1435 Laurens Rd Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $537,333, approximately $283 per square foot. 1435 Laurens Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Childress Carol Lynn Reid
Bought by
Reid Gregory Phillip and Reid Raelisa Bagby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Childress Carol Lynn Reid and Reid Gregory Phillip
Bought by
Childress Carol Lynn Reid and Reid Gregory Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Gregory Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Childress Carol Lynn Reid | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childress Carol Lynn Reid | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $481,810 | $205,430 | $276,380 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $481,810 | $205,430 | $276,380 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $481,810 | $205,430 | $276,380 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $363,650 | $177,030 | $186,620 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $363,650 | $177,030 | $186,620 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $363,650 | $177,030 | $186,620 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $353,870 | $192,780 | $161,090 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $353,870 | $192,780 | $161,090 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $350,240 | $192,780 | $157,460 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $355,500 | $148,000 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $355,500 | $148,000 | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map